Appartamento Di Micol A Firenze

  • 70 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Appartamento Di Micol A Firenze is situated in the Lungarno del Tempio district, within 5 minutes' walk of the Le Murate Contemporary Art Projects. The apartment is situated just 1.9 km from Florence Santa Maria Novella train station and just around the corner from Piazza Beccaria bus station.

At Appartamento Di Micol A Firenze, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower are provided to improve your comfort. Furthermore, a hairdryer and bathrobes is available.

For those who want to cook their own meals, the apartment provides self-catering options such as coffee and tea makers, a fridge, and kitchenware.

The Piazzale Michelangelo is approximately 20 minutes' walk from this apartment, while the medieval house museum "Museo di Palazzo Davanzati" is nestled at the distance of a 19-minute stroll away. The medieval Cathedral of Santa Maria del Fiore is within reach of the accommodation.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Appartamento Di Micol A Firenze
Capo Di Mondo Apartment
Mobile-only price

Capo Di Mondo Apartment

7.5
Good 15 reviews
258 m from property
USD 101 USD 91
per night
Gioberti Suite
Mobile-only price

Gioberti Suite

7.8
Good 25 reviews
301 m from property
USD 197 USD 177
per night
Bright Last-Floor Apartment With Terrace
Mobile-only price

Bright Last-Floor Apartment With Terrace

9.4
Superb 24 reviews
335 m from property
USD 164 USD 148
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Peretola
    10 km

    Train stations

    Campo di Marte Station
    1 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 16:00
    Check-out: from 12:00 until 13:00
    Licence number3395046739
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Appartamento Di Micol A Firenze located?
      Appartamento Di Micol A Firenze is set in the Lungarno del Tempio district, a mere 1.6 km from Piazzale Michelangelo.
    • What attractions are close to Appartamento Di Micol A Firenze?
      Popular attractions near Appartamento Di Micol A Firenze include the medieval Cathedral of Santa Maria del Fiore, which is placed within a 16-minute walk.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Appartamento Di Micol A Firenze?
      Guests can stay at Appartamento Di Micol A Firenze for a minimum of €80 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at this accommodation?
      Guests of this accommodation can check in from 15:00, and check out until 13:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Appartamento Di Micol A Firenze?
      Dining venues near Appartamento Di Micol A Firenze include Sakagura and Antica Trattoria "Il Barrino" restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Peretola
    10 km

    Train stations

    Campo di Marte Station
    1 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Appartamento Di Micol A Firenze

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close